Kiribati
+12
India
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Betio Village, Kiribati is 1:30 am01:30 in Guntakal Junction, India

Betio Village to Guntakal Junction call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Betio Village which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Guntakal Junction

8:00 am08:00 (Betio Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Guntakal Junction, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Betio Village, Kiribati / 1:30 am01:30 Guntakal Junction, India

Betio Village, Kiribati Guntakal Junction, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Betio Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betio Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
12,509
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 172° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Guntakal Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Guntakal Junction Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Guntakai, Guntakal, Guntakal Junction, Guntakul, gantalaka, gong ta ka er, guntakala, guntakallu, kuntakkal, गंतलक, गुंटकल, গুন্তকাল, குண்டக்கல், గుంతకల్లు, 贡塔卡尔
Population
120,964
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 10' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91