Kiribati
GIT
India
IST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Betio Village, Kiribati is 6:00 pm18:00 in North Guwahati, India

Betio Village to North Guwahati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Betio Village which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in North Guwahati

12:30 am00:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Betio Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (North Guwahati, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Betio Village, Kiribati / 6:00 pm18:00 North Guwahati, India

Betio Village, Kiribati North Guwahati, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Betio Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betio Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
12,509
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 172° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

North Guwahati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

North Guwahati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
North Gauhati, North Gauhāti, North Guwahati, North Guwāhāti
Population
17,516
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 91° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91