Kiribati
+12
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Betio Village, Kiribati is 11:00 am11:00 in Valle de Bravo, Mexico

Betio Village to Valle de Bravo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Betio Village which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Valle de Bravo

4:00 am04:00 (Betio Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Valle de Bravo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Betio Village, Kiribati / 11:00 am11:00 Valle de Bravo, Mexico

Betio Village, Kiribati Valle de Bravo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Betio Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betio Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
12,509
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 172° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Valle de Bravo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valle de Bravo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Temazcaltepec Bravo, Val'e-de-Bravo, Valle de Bravo, Валье-де-Браво, バジェ・デ・ブラボ
Population
25,554
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 100° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52