Kiribati
+12
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Betio Village, Kiribati is 8:30 pm20:30 in Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam

Betio Village to Phan Rang-Thap Cham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Betio Village which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Phan Rang-Thap Cham

1:30 am01:30 (Betio Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Betio Village, Kiribati / 8:30 pm20:30 Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam

Betio Village, Kiribati Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Betio Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betio Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
12,509
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 172° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
PHA, Phan Rang, Phan Rang- Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Phan Ranh
Population
91,520
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84