Kiribati
+12

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati is 8:00 pm20:00 in Les Pavillons-sous-Bois, France

Bikenibeu Village to Les Pavillons-sous-Bois call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bikenibeu Village which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Les Pavillons-sous-Bois

7:00 am07:00 (Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Les Pavillons-sous-Bois, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati / 8:00 pm20:00 Les Pavillons-sous-Bois, France

Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati Les Pavillons-sous-Bois, France
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Bikenibeu Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bikenibeu Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
6,170
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 173° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Les Pavillons-sous-Bois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Pavillons-sous-Bois Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le Pavijon su Boa, Le-Pavijon-su-Bua, Les Pavillons-sous-Bois, Pavillons, Pavillons-sous-Bois, cong lin ge, lepabiyongsubua, les Pavillons, spwywn sw bwa, Ле Павијон су Боа, Ле-Павийон-су-Буа, Ле-Павійон-су-Буа, سپویون سو بوآ, レ・パヴィヨン=スー=ボワ, 丛林阁, 레파비용수부아
Population
19,730
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 54' N Latitude / 2° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33