Kiribati
GIT
India
IST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati is 1:30 pm13:30 in Nabagram, India

Bikenibeu Village to Nabagram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Bikenibeu Village which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Nabagram

8:00 pm20:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nabagram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati / 1:30 pm13:30 Nabagram, India

Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati Nabagram, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Bikenibeu Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bikenibeu Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
6,170
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 173° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Nabagram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nabagram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nabagram, Nabagrām
Population
34,728
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 88° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91