Kiribati
+12
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 19 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 12:00 am00:00 in Sierra Vista, AZ, USA

Makin Village to Sierra Vista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Sierra Vista

7:00 pm19:00 (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Sierra Vista, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Makin Village, Kiribati / 12:00 am00:00 Sierra Vista, AZ, USA

Makin Village, Kiribati Sierra Vista, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Sierra Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Sierra Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
FHU, S'erra-Vista, Siera Vista, Sijera Vista, shierabisuta, siyara bhista, syra wysta aryzwna, syyra fysta, xie la wei si ta, Сиера Виста, Сијера Виста, Сьерра-Виста, Сьєрра-Віста, سييرا فيستا, سیرا وسٹا، ایریزونا, سیرا ویستا، آریزونا, सीयरा भिस्ता, シエラビスタ, 谢拉维斯塔
Population
43,355
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 110° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1