Kiribati
+12
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 6:00 am06:00 in Plato, Colombia

Makin Village to Plato call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Plato

11:00 pm23:00 (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Plato, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Makin Village, Kiribati / 6:00 am06:00 Plato, Colombia

Makin Village, Kiribati Plato, Colombia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Plato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plato Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PLT, Plato
Population
48,606
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 74° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57