Kiribati
+12
France
CET

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 5:00 pm17:00 in Villeneuve-sur-Lot, France

Makin Village to Villeneuve-sur-Lot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Villeneuve-sur-Lot

4:00 am04:00 (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Villeneuve-sur-Lot, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Makin Village, Kiribati / 5:00 pm17:00 Villeneuve-sur-Lot, France

Makin Village, Kiribati Villeneuve-sur-Lot, France
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Villeneuve-sur-Lot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villeneuve-sur-Lot Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'nev-sjur-Lo, Vil'nev-sjur-Lot, Vil'njov-sjur-Lo, Vilanueva dAgen, Vilanueva dOlt, Vilanuèva dAgen, Vilanuèva dÒlt, Villanova ad Oltem, Villeneuve, Villeneuve-sur-Lot, Vilnev sir Lot, bilnoebeuswileuloteu, luo te he pan xin cheng, vu~irunuvu-shuru-rotto, wilneifw-sur-lxt, wy nw swrlw, Вилнев сир Лот, Вильнев-сюр-Ло, Вильнев-сюр-Лот, Вильнёв-сюр-Ло, Вільнев-сюр-Лот, وی نو سورلو, วีลเนิฟว์-ซูร์-ล็อต, ヴィルヌーヴ=シュル=ロット, 洛特河畔新城, 빌뇌브쉬르로트
Population
25,869
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 24' N Latitude / 0° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33