Kiribati
GIT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 10 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 8:00 pm20:00 in Dreieich, Germany

Makin Village to Dreieich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 8am-10am in Dreieich

6:00 am06:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dreieich, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Makin Village, Kiribati / 8:00 pm20:00 Dreieich, Germany

Makin Village, Kiribati Dreieich, Germany
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Dreieich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dreieich Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Drajajkh, Dreieich, de lai ai xi, doraiaihi, Драйайх, Драјајх, درای‌آیش, ドライアイヒ, 德赖艾希
Population
40,367
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49