Kiribati
GIT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 3 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 7:30 am07:30 in Osaka, Japan

Makin Village to Osaka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Osaka

10:30 am10:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Osaka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Makin Village, Kiribati / 7:30 am07:30 Osaka, Japan

Makin Village, Kiribati Osaka, Japan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Osaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Osaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
OSA, Osaacke, Osaca, Osaca - da ban shi, Osaca - 大阪市, Osaka, Osaka-shi, Osako, Oszaka, awsaka, awzaka, da ban, da ban shi, oosakashi, osaka, osaka si, xo sa ka, ywsaka, Ósaka, Ószaka, Ōsaka, Ōsaka-shi, Осака, אוסקה, أوساكا, ئوساكا, اوزاکا, ওসাকা, โอซะกะ, ოსაკა, おおさかし, 大阪, 大阪市, 오사카 시
Population
2,592,413
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 135° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81