Kiribati
+12
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 4:30 pm16:30 in Yoichi, Japan

Makin Village to Yoichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Yoichi

7:30 pm19:30 (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yoichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Makin Village, Kiribati / 4:30 pm16:30 Yoichi, Japan

Makin Village, Kiribati Yoichi, Japan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Yoichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yoichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minatomachi, Yoichi, Yoichicho, Yoichichō, Yoiti
Population
22,788
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 140° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81