Kiribati
+12
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 10:30 am10:30 in Suluktu, Kyrgyzstan

Makin Village to Suluktu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Suluktu

4:30 pm16:30 (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suluktu, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Makin Village, Kiribati / 10:30 am10:30 Suluktu, Kyrgyzstan

Makin Village, Kiribati Suluktu, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Suluktu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suluktu Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Seluka, Selukta, Suljukta, Sulyukta, Sүlүktү, Сулюкта, Сүлүктү
Population
15,019
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 69° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996