Kiribati
GIT
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 18 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 5:00 am05:00 in San Jose del Valle, Mexico

Makin Village to San Jose del Valle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 4am-6am in San Jose del Valle

11:00 pm23:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (San Jose del Valle, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Makin Village, Kiribati / 5:00 am05:00 San Jose del Valle, Mexico

Makin Village, Kiribati San Jose del Valle, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

San Jose del Valle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose del Valle Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Jose del Valle, San José del Valle
Population
22,541
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 105° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52