Kiribati
GIT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 11 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 11:30 pm23:30 in Crewe, United Kingdom

Makin Village to Crewe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Crewe

10:30 am10:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Crewe, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Makin Village, Kiribati / 11:30 pm23:30 Crewe, United Kingdom

Makin Village, Kiribati Crewe, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Crewe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Crewe Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Crewe, Krju, Kru, XVC, ke lu, keulu, krw chshr, kuru, Кру, Крю, کرو، چشر, クルー, 克魯, 크루
Population
75,556
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 05' N Latitude / 2° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44