Kiribati
LIT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 17 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 6:00 pm18:00 in El Bolson, Argentina

Napari Village to El Bolson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in El Bolson

11:00 am11:00 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (El Bolson, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Napari Village, Kiribati / 6:00 pm18:00 El Bolson, Argentina

Napari Village, Kiribati El Bolson, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

El Bolson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

El Bolson Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
EHL, El Bolson, El Bolsonas, El Bolsón, ai er bo er song, אל בולסון, 埃爾博爾松
Population
15,537
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 57' S Latitude / 71° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54