Kiribati
LIT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 19 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 7:30 pm19:30 in Socorro, Colombia

Napari Village to Socorro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Socorro

2:30 pm14:30 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Socorro, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Napari Village, Kiribati / 7:30 pm19:30 Socorro, Colombia

Napari Village, Kiribati Socorro, Colombia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Socorro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Socorro Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Socorro
Population
17,752
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 28' N Latitude / 73° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57