Kiribati
LIT
India
IST

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 11:00 am11:00 in Amravati, India

Napari Village to Amravati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 8am-10am in Amravati

7:30 pm19:30 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Amravati, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Napari Village, Kiribati / 11:00 am11:00 Amravati, India

Napari Village, Kiribati Amravati, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Amravati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amravati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amaravati, Amraoti, Amraotī, Amravati, Amrāvati
Population
603,837
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 55' N Latitude / 77° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91