Kiribati
LIT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 19 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 2:00 am02:00 in Melchor Ocampo, Mexico

Napari Village to Melchor Ocampo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Melchor Ocampo

9:00 pm21:00 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Melchor Ocampo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Napari Village, Kiribati / 2:00 am02:00 Melchor Ocampo, Mexico

Napari Village, Kiribati Melchor Ocampo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Melchor Ocampo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melchor Ocampo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Melchor Ocampo
Population
38,599
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 42' N Latitude / 99° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52