Kiribati
LIT
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 8 hours and 15 minutes ahead of NT (Nepal Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 3:15 am03:15 in Khadbari, Nepal

Napari Village to Khadbari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:15pm-6:15pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 8am-10am in Khadbari

11:30 am11:30 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
3:15 am03:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Khadbari, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

11:30 am11:30 Napari Village, Kiribati / 3:15 am03:15 Khadbari, Nepal

Napari Village, Kiribati Khadbari, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 pm
1am 4:45 pm
2am 5:45 pm
3am 6:45 pm
4am 7:45 pm
5am 8:45 pm
6am 9:45 pm
7am 10:45 pm
8am 11:45 pm
9am 12:45 am
10am 1:45 am
11am 2:45 am
12pm (noon) 3:45 am
1pm 4:45 am
2pm 5:45 am
3pm 6:45 am
4pm 7:45 am
5pm 8:45 am
6pm 9:45 am
7pm 10:45 am
8pm 11:45 am
9pm 12:45 pm
10pm 1:45 pm
11pm 2:45 pm
0:00 15:45
1:00 16:45
2:00 17:45
3:00 18:45
4:00 19:45
5:00 20:45
6:00 21:45
7:00 22:45
8:00 23:45
9:00 0:45
10:00 1:45
11:00 2:45
12:00 3:45
13:00 4:45
14:00 5:45
15:00 6:45
16:00 7:45
17:00 8:45
18:00 9:45
19:00 10:45
20:00 11:45
21:00 12:45
22:00 13:45
23:00 14:45

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Khadbari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khadbari Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Khadbari, Khanbari, Khandbari, Khāndbāri, Khā̃dbāri̇̄
Population
22,903
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' N Latitude / 87° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977