Kiribati
LIT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 13 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 8:30 am08:30 in Ikot Ekpene, Nigeria

Napari Village to Ikot Ekpene call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Ikot Ekpene

9:30 pm21:30 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ikot Ekpene, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Napari Village, Kiribati / 8:30 am08:30 Ikot Ekpene, Nigeria

Napari Village, Kiribati Ikot Ekpene, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Ikot Ekpene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ikot Ekpene Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ikot Ekpene
Population
254,806
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 10' N Latitude / 7° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234