Kiribati
LIT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 6 hours ahead of PST ()
4:30 pm16:30 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 10:30 am10:30 in Bustos, Philippines

Napari Village to Bustos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bustos

4:30 pm16:30 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 PST () (Bustos, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Napari Village, Kiribati / 10:30 am10:30 Bustos, Philippines

Napari Village, Kiribati Bustos, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Bustos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bustos Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bustos, Бустос
Population
42,139
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 57' N Latitude / 120° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63