Kiribati
LIT
RET
Reunion Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 10 hours ahead of Reunion Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 6:00 am06:00 in RET

Napari Village to RET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 8am-10am in RET

4:00 pm16:00 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Reunion Time (RET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Napari Village, Kiribati / 6:00 am06:00 RET

Napari Village, Kiribati RET
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Reunion Time

Offset: RET is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

RET Time Zone Geo Map
RET timezone map

RET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for RET
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time