Kiribati
LIT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 13 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 7:00 am07:00 in Enfield Town, United Kingdom

Napari Village to Enfield Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Enfield Town

8:00 pm20:00 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Enfield Town, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Napari Village, Kiribati / 7:00 am07:00 Enfield Town, United Kingdom

Napari Village, Kiribati Enfield Town, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Enfield Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Enfield Town Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Enfield
Population
103,970
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 0° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44