Kiribati
+12
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Rawannawi Village, Kiribati is 7:30 pm19:30 in Boucherville, Canada

Rawannawi Village to Boucherville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Rawannawi Village which corresponds to 5am-7am in Boucherville

11:30 am11:30 (Rawannawi Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boucherville, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Rawannawi Village, Kiribati / 7:30 pm19:30 Boucherville, Canada

Rawannawi Village, Kiribati Boucherville, Canada
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Rawannawi Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawannawi Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,075
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' N Latitude / 173° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Boucherville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boucherville Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Bushervil, Bushervil', bushavu~iru, bwshrwyl, bwshyfyl kybk, Бушервил, Бушервиль, باؤچرولے, بوشرویل, بوشيفيل، كيبك, ブーシャーヴィル
Population
39,062
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 73° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1