Kiribati
+12
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

is 19 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Rawannawi Village, Kiribati is 7:30 pm19:30 in Coquitlam, Canada

Rawannawi Village to Coquitlam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Rawannawi Village which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Coquitlam

2:30 pm14:30 (Rawannawi Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Coquitlam, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Rawannawi Village, Kiribati / 7:30 pm19:30 Coquitlam, Canada

Rawannawi Village, Kiribati Coquitlam, Canada
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rawannawi Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawannawi Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,075
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' N Latitude / 173° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Coquitlam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coquitlam Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Coquitlam, Kokuitlam, Kokvitlam, gao gui lin, kokittoramu, kokwiteulleom, kwkwytlam, kwkytlam, Коквитлам, Коквітлам, Кокуитлам, كوكويتلام, کوکوئٹلم, کوکوٹلام, کوکیتلام, コキットラム, 高貴林, 코퀴틀럼
Population
140,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 122° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1