Kiribati
GIT
China
CST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 4 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Rawannawi Village, Kiribati is 8:00 am08:00 in Shouguang, China

Rawannawi Village to Shouguang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Rawannawi Village which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Shouguang

12:00 pm12:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Rawannawi Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shouguang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Rawannawi Village, Kiribati / 8:00 am08:00 Shouguang, China

Rawannawi Village, Kiribati Shouguang, China
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Rawannawi Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawannawi Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,075
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' N Latitude / 173° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Shouguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shouguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-shou-kuang, Shou-kuang, Shou-kuang-hsien, Shouguan, Shouguang, Showkwang, Шоугуан
Population
79,212
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 118° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86