Kiribati
GIT
India
IST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Rawannawi Village, Kiribati is 6:00 am06:00 in Amli, India

Rawannawi Village to Amli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Rawannawi Village which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Amli

12:30 pm12:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Rawannawi Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Amli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Rawannawi Village, Kiribati / 6:00 am06:00 Amli, India

Rawannawi Village, Kiribati Amli, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Rawannawi Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawannawi Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,075
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' N Latitude / 173° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Amli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amli, Āmli
Population
33,369
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 16' N Latitude / 73° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91