Kiribati
+12
India
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Rawannawi Village, Kiribati is 9:30 am09:30 in Pasan, India

Rawannawi Village to Pasan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Rawannawi Village which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Pasan

4:00 pm16:00 (Rawannawi Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pasan, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Rawannawi Village, Kiribati / 9:30 am09:30 Pasan, India

Rawannawi Village, Kiribati Pasan, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Rawannawi Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawannawi Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,075
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' N Latitude / 173° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Pasan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pasan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pasan, Pasān
Population
30,928
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 50' N Latitude / 82° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91