Kiribati
GIT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 17 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Rawannawi Village, Kiribati is 4:30 pm16:30 in Tuxtla, Mexico

Rawannawi Village to Tuxtla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Rawannawi Village which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Tuxtla

9:30 am09:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Rawannawi Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tuxtla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Rawannawi Village, Kiribati / 4:30 pm16:30 Tuxtla, Mexico

Rawannawi Village, Kiribati Tuxtla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Rawannawi Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawannawi Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,075
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' N Latitude / 173° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Tuxtla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuxtla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Gutierrez, TGZ, Tochtlan Gutierrez, Tochtlan Gutiérrez, Touxtla Nkoutierres, Tukstla Gutijerez, Tustla Gutieres, Tustla Gutjeresas, Tustla-Gut'erres, Tuxtla, Tuxtla Gtz, Tuxtla Gtz., Tuxtla Gutierres, Tuxtla Gutierrez, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, tu si te la gu tie lei si, tugseuteullagutieleseu, tus tla ku ti xerres, twksla gwtyrs. chyapas, twkstla ghwtyryz, twstla gywtyrs, twstlh gwtyyrs, Τούξτλα Γκουτιέρρες, Тукстла Гутијерез, Тустла Гутиерес, Тустла-Гутьеррес, Тустла-Ґутьєррес, טוסטלה גוטיירס, توستلا گیوتیرس, توكستلا غوتيريز, توکسلا گوتیرس٬ چیاپاس, ตุซตลากูตีเอร์เรซ, ტუსტლა-გუტიერესი, トゥストラ・グティエレス, 图斯特拉古铁雷斯, 툭스틀라구티에레스
Population
537,102
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 45' N Latitude / 93° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52