Kiribati
GIT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 17 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Rawannawi Village, Kiribati is 5:00 am05:00 in Chimbote, Peru

Rawannawi Village to Chimbote call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Rawannawi Village which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Chimbote

10:00 pm22:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Rawannawi Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Chimbote, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Rawannawi Village, Kiribati / 5:00 am05:00 Chimbote, Peru

Rawannawi Village, Kiribati Chimbote, Peru
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Rawannawi Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawannawi Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,075
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' N Latitude / 173° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Chimbote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chimbote Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CHM, Chimbote, Chimputi, Cimbote, Cimboto, chimbote, chinbote, chymbwth, qin bo te, Ĉimboto, Čimbotė, Чимботе, Чімботе, چیمبوته, ჩიმბოტე, チンボテ, 钦博特, 침보테
Population
316,966
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 05' S Latitude / 78° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51