Kiribati
GIT
Serbia
CEST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 10 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Rawannawi Village, Kiribati is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ingija, Serbia

Rawannawi Village to Ingija call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Rawannawi Village which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ingija

11:30 pm23:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Rawannawi Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ingija, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Rawannawi Village, Kiribati / 1:30 pm13:30 Ingija, Serbia

Rawannawi Village, Kiribati Ingija, Serbia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Rawannawi Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawannawi Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,075
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' N Latitude / 173° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Ingija Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ingija Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
India, Indija, Indjija, Indzhija, Indzija, Indžija, Ingija, Ingyia, Inđija, Inĝija, andya, aynjyya, injiya, yin ji ya, yyndya, Інджія, Инджия, Инђија, Инѓија, ئیندیا, اندیا, اینجییا, インジヤ, 因吉亚, 인지야
Population
26,247
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 20° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381