Kiribati
LIT
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 3 hours ahead of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Tabwakea Village, Kiribati is 10:00 am10:00 in Lidcombe, Australia

Tabwakea Village to Lidcombe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tabwakea Village which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lidcombe

1:00 pm13:00 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Tabwakea Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Lidcombe, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Tabwakea Village, Kiribati / 10:00 am10:00 Lidcombe, Australia

Tabwakea Village, Kiribati Lidcombe, Australia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tabwakea Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tabwakea Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,881
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 00' N Latitude / 157° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Lidcombe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lidcombe Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Lidcomb, Lidkomb, Лидкомб, Лідкомб
Population
19,791
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' S Latitude / 151° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61