Kiribati
LIT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 17 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Tabwakea Village, Kiribati is 10:00 am10:00 in Acopiara, Brazil

Tabwakea Village to Acopiara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Tabwakea Village which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Acopiara

3:00 am03:00 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Tabwakea Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Acopiara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Tabwakea Village, Kiribati / 10:00 am10:00 Acopiara, Brazil

Tabwakea Village, Kiribati Acopiara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Tabwakea Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tabwakea Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,881
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 00' N Latitude / 157° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Acopiara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acopiara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Affonso Penna, Afonso-Pena, Lages, Lajes
Population
24,561
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 05' S Latitude / 39° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55