Kiribati
LIT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 22 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Tabwakea Village, Kiribati is 4:00 pm16:00 in American Canyon, CA, USA

Tabwakea Village to American Canyon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-2pm in Tabwakea Village which corresponds to 2am-4am in American Canyon

2:00 pm14:00 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Tabwakea Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (American Canyon, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Tabwakea Village, Kiribati / 4:00 pm16:00 American Canyon, CA, USA

Tabwakea Village, Kiribati American Canyon, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tabwakea Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tabwakea Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,881
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 00' N Latitude / 157° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

American Canyon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

American Canyon Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Amerikan Kanjon, Amerikan Keniun, Amerikan-Kan'on, amerikana kyan'yana, amrykn knywn kalyfrnya, amyrykan kanywn, mei li jian xia gu, Американ Канјон, Американ Кениън, Американ-Каньон, أميريكان كانيون, امریکن کنیون، کالیفرنیا, अमेरिकन क्यान्यन, 美利堅峽穀, 美利堅峽谷
Population
20,554
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' N Latitude / 122° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1