Kiribati
GIT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 15 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 8:00 pm20:00 in Rio Real, Brazil

Tarawa to Rio Real call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Rio Real

11:00 am11:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Rio Real, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Tarawa, Kiribati / 8:00 pm20:00 Rio Real, Brazil

Tarawa, Kiribati Rio Real, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Rio Real Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Real Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barracao, Barracão, Brejo Grande
Population
24,005
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 29' S Latitude / 37° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55