Kiribati
+12
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
10:30 am10:30 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 12:15 pm12:15 in CHADT

Tarawa to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:15pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 9:45am-6pm in CHADT

10:30 am10:30 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:15 pm12:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tarawa, Kiribati / 12:15 pm12:15 CHADT

Tarawa, Kiribati CHADT
12am (midnight) 1:45 am
1am 2:45 am
2am 3:45 am
3am 4:45 am
4am 5:45 am
5am 6:45 am
6am 7:45 am
7am 8:45 am
8am 9:45 am
9am 10:45 am
10am 11:45 am
11am 12:45 pm
12pm (noon) 1:45 pm
1pm 2:45 pm
2pm 3:45 pm
3pm 4:45 pm
4pm 5:45 pm
5pm 6:45 pm
6pm 7:45 pm
7pm 8:45 pm
8pm 9:45 pm
9pm 10:45 pm
10pm 11:45 pm
11pm 12:45 am
0:00 1:45
1:00 2:45
2:00 3:45
3:00 4:45
4:00 5:45
5:00 6:45
6:00 7:45
7:00 8:45
8:00 9:45
9:00 10:45
10:00 11:45
11:00 12:45
12:00 13:45
13:00 14:45
14:00 15:45
15:00 16:45
16:00 17:45
17:00 18:45
18:00 19:45
19:00 20:45
20:00 21:45
21:00 22:45
22:00 23:45
23:00 0:45

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.