Kiribati
+12
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 1:30 am01:30 in Santander de Quilichao, Colombia

Tarawa to Santander de Quilichao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Santander de Quilichao

6:30 pm18:30 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Santander de Quilichao, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tarawa, Kiribati / 1:30 am01:30 Santander de Quilichao, Colombia

Tarawa, Kiribati Santander de Quilichao, Colombia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Santander de Quilichao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santander de Quilichao Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Quilichao, Santander, Santander de Quilichao
Population
40,798
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 00' N Latitude / 76° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57