Kiribati
+12
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 11:00 am11:00 in San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican Republic

Tarawa to San Juan de la Maguana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 5am-7am in San Juan de la Maguana

3:00 am03:00 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Tarawa, Kiribati / 11:00 am11:00 San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican Republic

Tarawa, Kiribati San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

San Juan de la Maguana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Juan de la Maguana Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
SJM, San Juan, San Juan de la Maguana
Population
72,950
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 71° 13' W Longitude