Kiribati
+12
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 12:30 am00:30 in Damietta, Egypt

Tarawa to Damietta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Damietta

10:30 am10:30 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Damietta, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tarawa, Kiribati / 12:30 am00:30 Damietta, Egypt

Tarawa, Kiribati Damietta, Egypt
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Damietta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Damietta Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Damiata, Damieta, Damieti, Damietta, Damiette, Damijeta, Dimyat, Dimyath, Dimyāṭ, Doemjat, Dumiat, Dumjat, Dumjata, Dumjatas, Dumját, Dumjāta, Dumqat, Dumujat, Dumyat, Dumyâṭ, Dumyāţ, QDX, Tamiathis, da meiy t ta, dami'ata, damieta, dimuyato, dmyat, du mu ya te, Δαμιέτη, Дамиета, Дамијета, Думъят, Думят, Դամիետա, דמיאט, دمياط, دمیاط, ਦਮੀਆਤ, ดาเมียตตา, დუმიატი, ディムヤート, 杜姆亚特, 다미에타
Population
76,839
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 31° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20