Kiribati
+12
India
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 11:00 am11:00 in Pilkhua, India

Tarawa to Pilkhua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Pilkhua

5:30 pm17:30 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pilkhua, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tarawa, Kiribati / 11:00 am11:00 Pilkhua, India

Tarawa, Kiribati Pilkhua, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Pilkhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pilkhua Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pilkhua, Pilkhuwa
Population
74,212
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 77° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91