Kiribati
+12
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 9:00 am09:00 in Piombino, Italy

Tarawa to Piombino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Piombino

7:00 pm19:00 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Piombino, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Tarawa, Kiribati / 9:00 am09:00 Piombino, Italy

Tarawa, Kiribati Piombino, Italy
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Piombino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piombino Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
P'ombino, Piombino, pionbino, Пьомбино, ピオンビーノ
Population
30,103
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 55' N Latitude / 10° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39