Kiribati
+12
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 4:00 pm16:00 in Pekan Nenas, Malaysia

Tarawa to Pekan Nenas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Pekan Nenas

8:00 pm20:00 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Pekan Nenas, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Tarawa, Kiribati / 4:00 pm16:00 Pekan Nenas, Malaysia

Tarawa, Kiribati Pekan Nenas, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Pekan Nenas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pekan Nenas Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pekan Nanas, Pekan Nenas
Population
23,292
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 30' N Latitude / 103° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60