Kiribati
+12
Namibia
CAT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 11:00 pm23:00 in Walvis Bay, Namibia

Tarawa to Walvis Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Walvis Bay

9:00 am09:00 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Walvis Bay, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tarawa, Kiribati / 11:00 pm23:00 Walvis Bay, Namibia

Tarawa, Kiribati Walvis Bay, Namibia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Walvis Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Walvis Bay Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Uolfish Bej, Uolfish-Bej, Uolvis-Behj, Valvis Bej, Volfis-Bej, Volvis Bejus, Volvis Bėjus, WVB, Walfisch-Bucht-Niederland, Walfischbucht, Walvis Bay, Walvisbaai, jing wan gang, u~orubisubei, wlfs by, wolbiseubei, Валвис Беј, Волфіш-Бей, Уолвіс-Бэй, Уолфиш Бей, Уолфиш-Бей, ואלוויס ביי, ولفس بي, ウォルビスベイ, 鲸湾港, 월비스베이
Population
52,058
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 14° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264