Kiribati
GIT
Russia
VST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 2 hours ahead of VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 8:30 pm20:30 in Bol'shoy Kamen', Russia

Tarawa to Bol'shoy Kamen' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bol'shoy Kamen'

10:30 pm22:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Bol'shoy Kamen', Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Tarawa, Kiribati / 8:30 pm20:30 Bol'shoy Kamen', Russia

Tarawa, Kiribati Bol'shoy Kamen', Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Bol'shoy Kamen' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bol'shoy Kamen' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoj Kamen', Bol'shoy Kamen', Bolshoy Kamen, Bol’shoy Kamen’, Большой Камень
Population
38,100
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 132° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7