Kiribati
GIT
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 16 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Temaiku Village, Kiribati is 4:30 am04:30 in Laval, Canada

Temaiku Village to Laval call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Temaiku Village which corresponds to 5am-7am in Laval

8:30 pm20:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Temaiku Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Laval, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Temaiku Village, Kiribati / 4:30 am04:30 Laval, Canada

Temaiku Village, Kiribati Laval, Canada
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Temaiku Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temaiku Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
2,011
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Laval Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laval Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Laval, Laval', Lavalis, Lavalo, la wa lei, lafal, lawal kbk, lawl, ravu~aru, Λαβάλ, Лавал, Лаваль, לאוואל, لافال, لاوال، کبک, لاول, ラヴァル, 拉瓦勒
Population
376,845
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 34' N Latitude / 73° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1