Kiribati
GIT
India
IST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Temaiku Village, Kiribati is 11:30 pm23:30 in Atarra, India

Temaiku Village to Atarra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Temaiku Village which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Atarra

6:00 am06:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Temaiku Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Atarra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Temaiku Village, Kiribati / 11:30 pm23:30 Atarra, India

Temaiku Village, Kiribati Atarra, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Temaiku Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temaiku Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
2,011
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Atarra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Atarra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Atarra, Atarra Buzurg
Population
46,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 80° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91