Kiribati
+12
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Temaiku Village, Kiribati is 9:00 pm21:00 in Suleja, Nigeria

Temaiku Village to Suleja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Temaiku Village which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Suleja

8:00 am08:00 (Temaiku Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Suleja, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Temaiku Village, Kiribati / 9:00 pm21:00 Suleja, Nigeria

Temaiku Village, Kiribati Suleja, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Temaiku Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temaiku Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
2,011
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Suleja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Suleja Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Abudzha, Abuja, Sulaija, Suleija, Suleja, Абуджа
Population
162,135
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 10' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234