Kiribati
GIT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 7 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Temaiku Village, Kiribati is 4:00 pm16:00 in Yekaterinburg, Russia

Temaiku Village to Yekaterinburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Temaiku Village which corresponds to 8am-11am in Yekaterinburg

11:00 pm23:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Temaiku Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Yekaterinburg, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Temaiku Village, Kiribati / 4:00 pm16:00 Yekaterinburg, Russia

Temaiku Village, Kiribati Yekaterinburg, Russia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Temaiku Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temaiku Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
2,011
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Yekaterinburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yekaterinburg Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Catharinoburgum, Ekaterimburgo, Ekaterinbourg, Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburgo, Ekatěrinburg, Jekaterinburg, Jekaterinburga, Jekaterinburgas, Jekaterinenburg, Jekaterynburg, Jekatyerinburg, SVX, Sverdlovsk, Sverolovsk, Yekaterinburg, ekaterinburuku, ye ka jie lin bao, yekatelinbuleukeu, yqtrynbwrg, Екатеринбург, Свердловск, יקטרינבורג, エカテリンブルク, 葉卡捷琳堡, 예카테린부르크
Population
1,349,772
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 51' N Latitude / 60° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7