Kiribati
GIT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 12 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Temaiku Village, Kiribati is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kedougou, Senegal

Temaiku Village to Kedougou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Temaiku Village which corresponds to 7am-9am in Kedougou

10:30 am10:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Temaiku Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kedougou, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Temaiku Village, Kiribati / 10:30 pm22:30 Kedougou, Senegal

Temaiku Village, Kiribati Kedougou, Senegal
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Temaiku Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temaiku Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
2,011
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Kedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kedougou Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
KGG, Kedougou, K├ędougou
Population
17,922
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 33' N Latitude / 12° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221